Welcome Package Up to $22,500
+ 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Jet4bet Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Works

A $100 deposit fits the first step of Jet4bet Casino’s four-part welcome package. You can receive a 100% match, use code JET1, and work towards free spins while keeping the bonus rules, expiry dates and cashout limits in view.

Explore These Pokies

Wild Wild Bank

Wild Wild Bank

popiplay

Money Coming 2

Money Coming 2

tadagaming

Gems Gone Wild Power Reels

Gems Gone Wild Power Reels

redtiger

Highway to Win

Highway to Win

swntt

Winnergie

Winnergie

swntt

John Hunter and the Book of Tut

John Hunter and the Book of Tut

pragmaticplay

What a $100 first deposit gives you

Jet4bet gives first-time depositors a 100% match worth up to $3,000, with a minimum deposit of $30. So, using the standard first-deposit route, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. Your starting balance before play is therefore $200, made up of your $100 deposit and $100 bonus.

In this review

The first deposit also comes with up to 200 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The spins are scaled by deposit amount: a $30 deposit awards 50 spins, while a $300 or higher deposit awards the full 200 spins. A $100 deposit uses this same scaled offer, so check the number of spins credited to your account before you start.

TermDetails
Deposit example$100
Match100%, creating a $100 bonus
Bonus codeJET1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spinsUp to 200 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Wagering50x the bonus value
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50

The complete welcome package runs across your first four deposits and reaches up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. The $100 example here is the first-deposit part, rather than a separate fixed-value promotion.

Ready to use the first-deposit route?

Enter JET1 with a qualifying $100 deposit, then keep the wagering and expiry rules nearby while you play.

How to claim the bonus with $100

The process is fairly simple, but the order matters. You need to register one account, make the qualifying deposit and apply the correct code. Multiple accounts are not permitted, and a deposit is required if your last transaction was a free bonus.

Create your Jet4bet account

Register with your details and meet the minimum age requirement of 18. Age verification is part of the account process, and proof of age may be requested.

Choose an AUD deposit method

Deposit $100 using an available method such as Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay or a supported cryptocurrency. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.

Enter code JET1

Apply JET1 to select the first-deposit offer. The standard route has a $30 minimum deposit, so $100 clears that threshold.

Confirm the credited amounts

Check that the 100% match and the free spins have been added before playing. The first-deposit spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and follow the deposit-based scale.

Play within the bonus rules

Keep each bet at or below $7.50 while the welcome bonus is active. Remember that the bonus expires seven days after crediting and unclaimed free spins expire after three days.

Keep the code and deposit together

Use JET1 for the first-deposit route and check the bonus balance straight after depositing. That makes it easier to see whether the match and spins have been credited before you begin.

Wagering on a $100 bonus: the calculation and game contributions

The first-deposit wagering requirement is 50x the bonus value. For a $100 deposit that receives a $100 match, the simple calculation is $100 × 50 = $5,000 in wagering. This is based on the bonus, not the combined $200 balance.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Some individual slotsLess than 100%
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker5%
Hi-Lo, poker, live games and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

That contribution rate changes how quickly your qualifying play counts. For example, $100 wagered on a slot with 100% contribution adds $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a 5% contribution game adds $5, while $100 on a jackpot game adds nothing towards the wagering total.

The casino has more than 9,000 games, including over 1,500 live casino titles. For this bonus, slots are the clearest place to focus if you want the full contribution rate, while live casino, table games and jackpot titles contribute at the lower rates shown above.

The maximum bet is $7.50 whenever a welcome bonus is being wagered. This applies even if your cash balance is larger, so keep individual bets at or below that amount until the bonus wagering is complete.

Free spins, expiry dates and the $150 cashout cap

The welcome free spins are attached to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and can reach 200 spins on the first deposit. The scale starts at 50 spins for a $30 deposit and reaches the full 200 spins at $300 or more. With a $100 deposit, use the credited spin balance shown in your account as your working amount.

Free spins winnings from the welcome offer have a maximum withdrawal of $150. This is separate from the wider deposit-bonus cashout rule, so keep both limits in mind when tracking your balance.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus expiryThe bonus expires seven days after it is credited
Free-spin expiryUnclaimed free spins expire three days after crediting
Free-spin winnings cap$150 maximum withdrawal from the welcome free spins
Deposit-bonus maximum cashout10x the bonus value
Example for a $100 bonus$1,000 maximum cashout under the 10x bonus-value rule

For the $100 example, the general deposit-bonus cap works out to $1,000 because the bonus value is $100. The free spins still have their own $150 maximum withdrawal. Keeping a note of the date the bonus and spins were credited can help you manage those two different deadlines.

Other promotions that can follow your first deposit

Once you move beyond the first deposit, the welcome package continues with three more match offers. The second deposit is a 100% match up to $4,500 with code JET2 and 40x wagering. The third is a 50% match up to $9,000 with code JET3, and the fourth is a 100% match up to $6,000 with code JET4; both use 40x wagering and a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value.

There are also recurring promotions for ongoing play. Monday Reload offers 30%, 50% or 100% up to $750. The Weekend Reload offers an unlimited 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25, while the Sunday Reload offers 100% up to $1,500 from the second deposit onwards, with a $30 minimum deposit.

  • Daily Cashback: up to 15%
  • Weekly Live Cashback: 10%
  • Tuesday free-spin promotions, including recurring free spins
  • Wednesday Triple Reload: 220 free spins
  • FS Ladder: 200 free spins
  • Crypto deposits: an extra 5% bonus without limits

The official Telegram channel also offers 100 free spins for subscribing. The code is found in the channel’s pinned messages, and the bonus has 30x wagering with a minimum deposit of €30 required to unlock withdrawals from its winnings.

Games and payment choices for a $100 bankroll

Jet4bet’s game library covers pokies, Megaways, Hold & Win, Bonus Buy titles, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, bingo, scratch cards and live casino. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, NetEnt, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City.

For the welcome free spins, the named game is Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Other featured pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Tombstone RIP and The Dog House Megaways. Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice and poker formats.

You can fund an AUD account through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment options and crypto. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, TRX, BNB, BCH, DOGE and ADA. Every crypto deposit receives an extra 5% bonus without limits.

A $100 budget still has real risk

Treat the deposit as entertainment money, not guaranteed income. Set a spending limit before you play, and use the available responsible gaming and self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Withdrawals, verification and support after you play

Before requesting a Withdrawal, complete KYC verification in your player profile. Accepted documents include a valid identity document, passport or driving licence, and the files are uploaded directly through the account.

TermDetails
Processing timeUp to 24 hours
Minimum withdrawal$30 for most non-crypto methods
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000
Win limitNo win limit
VIP treatmentHigher limits and priority withdrawals

Standard accounts have a $3,000 weekly withdrawal limit, while VIP players receive higher limits and priority processing. The VIP Club starts after total deposits reach $3,750, with personal-manager contact within 24 hours of qualification.

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email in English and German. Jet4bet also offers iOS and Android apps with exclusive in-app bonuses, while the broader Loyalty Program adds cashback, reduced wagering, exclusive bonuses and dedicated VIP support.

Have your $100 plan ready?

Use the JET1 route, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and track the seven-day bonus deadline from the moment your offer is credited.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 deposit?

The first deposit carries a 100% match, so a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The standard offer uses code JET1 and has a $30 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to the $100 bonus?

The first-deposit requirement is 50x the bonus value. A $100 bonus therefore creates $5,000 in wagering.

How many free spins come with a $100 deposit?

The first-deposit free spins are scaled by deposit amount and are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The published points are 50 spins for $30 and 200 spins for $300 or more, so check the credited amount for your $100 deposit.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the welcome bonus is being wagered. Keep each individual bet within that amount until the wagering is complete.

When does the $100 deposit bonus expire?

The bonus expires seven days after it is credited. Unclaimed free spins expire three days after they are credited.

What is the maximum cashout from the $100 bonus?

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value. With a $100 bonus, that equals $1,000, while winnings from the welcome free spins have a separate $150 maximum withdrawal.

Do all games contribute equally to the wagering requirement?

No. Slots contribute 100%, although some individual slots contribute less. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, Hi-Lo, poker, live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do withdrawals take after verification?

Withdrawal requests are processed in up to 24 hours. KYC documents must be uploaded in your player profile, and the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000.