Welcome Package Up to $22,500
+ 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Jet4bet Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking at the Jet4bet Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? Start with the actual match structure: a four-deposit Welcome Bonus worth up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. This guide breaks down the codes, wagering, free-spin limits and other deposit promotions so you can choose the offer that fits your budget.

Most Played Games

Lucky Zodiac

Lucky Zodiac

amatic

Ocean Hunter

Ocean Hunter

tadagaming

Wild Easter

Wild Easter

spnmnl

Surprise Box

Surprise Box

kagaming

Penny Fruits

Penny Fruits

spnmnl

Crazy Octopus

Crazy Octopus

amusnet

Choosing the closest match to a 200% deposit offer

A 200% Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The main alternative is a staged package spread across your first four deposits, with match bonuses of 100%, 100%, 50% and 100%. That structure gives you more than one chance to claim a bonus, rather than putting the whole offer on a single payment.

In this review

For Jet4bet Casino AU, AUD is a supported currency and the main first-deposit minimum is $30. The important details are the bonus cap, the wagering multiple, the maximum bet and the expiry window. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it tells you how practical an offer will be for your playing style.

Match size is only one part of the value

A 100% match on a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. You then need to meet the relevant wagering requirement before the bonus balance can be withdrawn, subject to the applicable cashout rules.

The first deposit: $3,000 match, JET1 and up to 200 free spins

The first stage is a 100% match up to $3,000, with bonus code JET1. You need to deposit at least $30. The offer also includes up to 200 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

TermCurrent rule
Match100% up to $3,000
Bonus codeJET1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spinsUp to 200 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Wagering50x the bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Maximum withdrawal from welcome free spins$150

The free-spin amount is linked to the deposit. A $30 deposit awards 50 free spins, while a deposit of $300 or more awards the full 200 spins. The free spins expire 3 days after crediting, and the bonus itself expires 7 days after crediting, so it is worth planning your play before accepting the offer.

  • Deposit $30 and the 100% match creates a $30 bonus, alongside 50 free spins.
  • Deposit $300 and the match creates a $300 bonus, alongside the full 200 free spins.
  • Deposit $3,000 reaches the first-deposit bonus cap of $3,000, before any wagering result.

Deposits two to four: codes, caps and cashout rules

The remaining three stages continue the welcome package. Each has its own code and its own match cap. The second, third and fourth deposits also carry a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value.

Deposit stageMatch and capCodeWageringMaximum cashout
Second100% up to $4,500JET240x bonus10x bonus value
Third50% up to $9,000JET340x bonus10x bonus value
Fourth100% up to $6,000JET440x bonus10x bonus value

Here is how the figures work in practice. A $100 second deposit creates a $100 bonus, with a $4,000 wagering target and a maximum cashout of $1,000. A $100 third deposit creates a $50 bonus, so the wagering target is $2,000 and the maximum cashout is $500. The fourth stage follows the same 100% match calculation as the second.

Use the code for the stage you are claiming

JET2 belongs to the second deposit, JET3 to the third and JET4 to the fourth. Keeping the stages separate makes it easier to track the bonus amount, wagering target and cashout cap.

Other deposit promotions, cashback and crypto extras

The welcome package is not the only way to add value to a deposit. Jet4bet also runs recurring reloads, free-spin promotions and cashback offers. Their exact wagering terms can differ from the welcome stages, so treat each promotion as its own offer.

PromotionTerms
Monday Reload30%, 50% or 100% up to $750
Weekend ReloadUnlimited 25% up to $750; code UNLIM25
Sunday Reload100% up to $1,500 from the second deposit onwards on Sundays
Tuesday free spinsRecurring 200 free spins
Wednesday free spinsRecurring 220 free spins
Daily CashbackUp to 15%
Weekly Live Cashback10%

There are also alternative welcome formats. One first-deposit option offers 100% plus 200 free spins with a €200 minimum deposit. A separate high-roller option offers 150% plus 10% cashback with a €500 minimum deposit. These are different formats from the main four-stage route, so check which code and minimum apply before depositing.

Crypto users can deposit with BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, TRX, BNB, BCH, DOGE or ADA. Every crypto deposit receives an extra 5% bonus without limits. If you prefer to build value over time, the VIP Program adds reduced wagering, exclusive bonuses, higher cashback and priority withdrawals, with entry from $3,750 in total deposits.

Wagering, expiry and maximum bets: the rules that shape value

The first welcome stage carries 50x wagering on the bonus. Stages two, three and four carry 40x wagering. The multiplier applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. For example, a $100 first-deposit bonus creates a $5,000 wagering target, while a $100 second-deposit bonus creates a $4,000 target.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%; some individual slots contribute less
Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Video Poker, Hi-Lo, Poker, live and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A game contributing 5% requires much more total stake to clear the same wagering figure than a slot contributing 100%. A $5,000 target would require $100,000 in bets at a 5% contribution, while the same target would require $5,000 at a full 100% contribution. Those are wagering totals, not a promise of profit or a guarantee that your balance will remain intact.

  • Keep every bet at or below the $7.50 maximum while a welcome bonus is being wagered.
  • Remember that welcome free-spin winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $150.
  • Use the bonus within 7 days of crediting.
  • Use credited free spins within 3 days.
  • Keep one account only. Multiple accounts are not permitted.
  • If your last transaction was a free bonus, make a deposit before claiming another free bonus.

A smaller bet can make the rules easier to manage

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during welcome-bonus wagering. Staying below it helps you avoid breaking a clear condition while you work through the required play.

How to claim the right offer step by step

Complete Registration

Create your account and meet the minimum age requirement of 18. Age verification is mandatory for Bitcoin play before making deposits or placing bets.

Pick one deposit stage

For the main Welcome Bonus, decide whether you are making the first, second, third or fourth qualifying deposit. Each stage has a different match, cap and code.

Apply the matching code

Use JET1 for the first deposit, JET2 for the second, JET3 for the third or JET4 for the fourth. For the Weekend Reload, use UNLIM25.

Meet the minimum

The first welcome deposit requires at least $30. Other promotions can use different minimums, so use the minimum shown for the specific offer you selected.

Play within the terms

Track the bonus expiry, free-spin expiry, maximum bet and game contribution rates. Slots usually contribute most strongly, while table and live games contribute 5%.

Complete verification before withdrawing

Upload a valid ID, passport or driving licence directly in your player profile. KYC verification is required before withdrawals.

If you are comparing a regular Deposit Bonus with the staged offer, write down the bonus amount and wagering target before you start. That simple check makes it much easier to see what a $30, $100 or $300 deposit actually involves.

Ready to use the four-stage offer?

Choose the deposit stage that suits your budget, enter its code and keep the maximum bet and expiry dates in view while you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Jet4bet supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, JPY, NOK and NZD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jetonbank and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether and Tron.

Most non-crypto withdrawals have a $30 minimum. Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $3,000, and withdrawal requests are processed in up to 24 hours. There is no win limit on the account, while VIP players receive higher withdrawal limits and priority processing.

The identity check uses a valid ID, passport or driving licence, uploaded directly through the player profile. Keeping the document ready can make the final cashout step more straightforward. Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English and German if you need help with an account or promotion.

  • Check the bonus balance and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Keep your player details and verification documents accurate.
  • Remember that the cashier minimum for most non-crypto withdrawals is $30.
  • VIP status includes priority withdrawals and a personal manager after reaching $3,750 in total deposits.

Compare the terms before your next deposit

The strongest match is not always the simplest offer. Check the cap, wagering multiple, contribution rate and expiry before choosing your promotion.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the first Jet4bet welcome deposit?

Use JET1 for the first deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $3,000, requires a minimum $30 deposit and includes up to 200 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

How is the first-deposit wagering calculated?

The first-deposit bonus has 50x wagering. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $5,000 wagering target, with slots contributing 100% and many table or live games contributing 5%.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while welcome-bonus wagering is in progress. Welcome free-spin winnings also have a maximum withdrawal of $150.

Can I receive the extra crypto deposit bonus?

Yes. Deposits in supported cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, TRX, BNB, BCH, DOGE and ADA receive an extra 5% bonus without limits.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC requires a valid ID, passport or driving licence. Upload the document directly in your player profile before requesting a withdrawal.

How long are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed in up to 24 hours. Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $3,000, while VIP players receive priority processing and higher limits.

When do the welcome free spins expire?

The welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. The associated bonus expires 7 days after crediting.

Can I use Jet4bet on a mobile device?

Yes. Jet4bet has iOS and Android apps, with exclusive in-app bonuses available to app users.