Welcome Package Up to $22,500
+ 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Jet4bet Casino Welcome Bonus: The Four-Deposit Offer Explained

The Jet4bet Casino Welcome Bonus gives you up to $22,500 plus 350 Free Spins across your first four deposits. Jet4bet Online uses different match rates at each stage, so the useful part is knowing the cap, wagering and expiry rules before you claim.

Pokies Spotlight

Highway to Win

Highway to Win

swntt

Winnergie

Winnergie

swntt

John Hunter and the Book of Tut

John Hunter and the Book of Tut

pragmaticplay

Lucky Jane in Egypt

Lucky Jane in Egypt

1spin4win

Dragon's Hidden Treasures

Dragon's Hidden Treasures

retrogaming

China Festival

China Festival

3oaks

100% Welcome Bonus: the three stages that match your deposit

A 100% match adds a bonus equal to your deposit, up to the stated maximum. This rate appears on the first, second and fourth welcome deposits. The first stage starts with a $30 minimum deposit and includes a Free Spins reward on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

In this review
StageMatch and capHow to select itWagering
1st deposit100% up to $3,000, with Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash$30 minimum deposit; use JET150x bonus
2nd deposit100% up to $4,500Use JET240x bonus; 10x bonus value max cashout
4th deposit100% up to $6,000Use JET440x bonus; 10x bonus value max cashout

The first-stage Free Spins amount scales with the deposit. A $30 deposit awards 50 spins, while a deposit of $300 or more awards the full 200 spins. That makes the $30 minimum a way to start smaller, while $300 or more reaches the top spin amount for this stage.

200% Welcome Bonus: how to read the match rate

A 200% Welcome Bonus normally means a bonus worth twice the deposit. A standalone 200% match is not part of the four-stage welcome structure here, so avoid calculating the offer as double or triple your deposit. The actual stages use the rates and caps shown in the terms.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit at a 100% stage creates a $100 bonus, subject to that stage’s maximum. A 50% stage would create a $50 bonus from the same deposit. The percentage is only one part of the calculation; wagering, maximum bet, expiry and cashout rules can affect how you use the bonus.

A match percentage is not the same as withdrawable cash

The bonus is credited for play under its wagering terms. It is not a direct cash addition that can be withdrawn immediately, so check the qualifying games and cashout limits before depositing.

300% Welcome Bonus: compare the rate with the real terms

A 300% Welcome Bonus would usually mean three bonus dollars for every $1 deposited. A standalone 300% match is not part of this welcome structure. Instead, the package spreads its value across four deposits and uses a mix of 100% and 50% matches.

The third stage is the larger-cap part of that structure: it gives a 50% match up to $9,000 with code JET3. It carries 40x wagering and a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value. In practical terms, the cap is high, but the percentage is lower than the 100% stages, so calculate the actual bonus from your deposit rather than focusing on the biggest headline number.

Choose the stage that fits your deposit

Start with the first deposit if you want the lowest entry point, or work through the four-stage structure and use the matching terms at each step.

Welcome bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and expiry

The first deposit has a 50x wagering requirement on the bonus. The second, third and fourth deposit stages use 40x wagering. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not simply the amount you deposit.

TermRuleHow it affects play
First-deposit wagering50x bonusA $100 bonus requires $5,000 in wagering turnover
Later welcome deposits40x bonusA $100 bonus requires $4,000 in wagering turnover
Maximum bet$7.50 while wageringKeep every bet at or below this amount while the welcome bonus is active
Bonus expiry7 days after creditingComplete the applicable bonus conditions within the seven-day period
Unclaimed Free SpinsExpire 3 days after creditingUse them soon after they arrive rather than leaving them until the bonus expiry
Welcome Free Spins winnings$150 maximum withdrawalThis cap applies to winnings from the welcome Free Spins

Game contribution matters too. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, although some individual slots contribute less. Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Video Poker, Hi-Lo, Poker, live games, table games and other listed games contribute 5%, while Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Worked wagering examples

  • A $100 bonus on the first deposit means 50x $100, or $5,000 in required wagering. On a slot contributing 100%, $5,000 in qualifying stakes would produce that amount of wagering credit.
  • If the same $100 bonus is played on a game contributing 5%, each $1 staked contributes $0.05. Reaching $5,000 of wagering credit would therefore require $100,000 in stakes, assuming the 5% contribution applies throughout.
  • A $100 bonus on the second, third or fourth deposit uses 40x wagering, giving a $4,000 turnover requirement. Its 10x bonus value maximum cashout would be $1,000.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

A larger stake may feel like a quicker way to clear wagering, but the maximum bet while wagering is $7.50. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a budget and only play with money you can afford to lose.

How to claim the welcome bonus in the right order

Create one eligible account

You must be at least 18. Use one account only, as multiple accounts are not permitted.

Pick the deposit stage

Choose the first, second, third or fourth welcome stage you are taking. The first stage requires at least $30, while each later stage follows its own offer terms.

Apply the matching selection

Use the relevant welcome code: JET1 for the first deposit, JET2 for the second, JET3 for the third or JET4 for the fourth. Check that the selected match is shown before confirming the deposit.

Deposit in a supported currency

AUD is supported, so Australian players can use a $30 first deposit to meet the opening minimum. Available payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Play within the terms

Keep bets at $7.50 or less while wagering, choose games with a useful contribution rate and watch the seven-day bonus expiry. The welcome Free Spins have their own three-day timing.

Complete verification before withdrawing

KYC is required before withdrawals. Upload a valid ID, passport or driving licence directly in your player profile so the account can be checked when you request a payout.

The order matters because a deposit made without the intended welcome selection may not give you the stage you expected. Take a moment to check the bonus name, match percentage and minimum deposit before pressing confirm.

You can also use the Mobile App for account access, while app users have access to exclusive in-app bonuses. Those app offers are separate from the four-stage welcome calculation described above.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after claiming

Jet4bet accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, JPY, NOK and NZD. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank services and crypto assets such as BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, TRX, BNB, BCH, DOGE and ADA.

ItemTerm
Processing timeUp to 24 hours
Minimum withdrawal$30 for most non-crypto options; €20 for EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000
Win limitNo win limit

The withdrawal limits apply alongside any bonus cashout rule. For example, completing wagering does not remove the 10x bonus value maximum cashout on the second, third and fourth welcome stages. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Keep your identity document ready before you claim if you expect to withdraw soon. KYC documents are uploaded in the player profile, and the account must meet the age requirement before play.

Ready to check your welcome terms?

Review the stage, minimum deposit, wagering rate and expiry before you confirm. A quick check now makes the bonus easier to manage later.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Jet4bet Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package is worth up to $22,500 plus 350 Free Spins across four deposits. The stages use different match rates and maximum amounts.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first welcome deposit has a $30 minimum. A $30 deposit also awards 50 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash under the scaled first-stage terms.

What wagering applies to the first deposit?

The first-deposit bonus uses 50x wagering. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $5,000 wagering requirement before the relevant bonus balance can be cleared.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering on any welcome bonus.

When do the welcome bonus and Free Spins expire?

The bonus expires 7 days after it is credited. Unclaimed Free Spins expire 3 days after crediting.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the welcome Free Spins?

Winnings from the welcome Free Spins have a maximum withdrawal of $150.

Which documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC requires a valid ID, passport or driving licence. Upload the document directly in your player profile before requesting a payout.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed in up to 24 hours. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000, and the monthly limit is €15,000.